NORTHWEST BLAZE 10U

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 10U

COACHING STAFF

Program Director: Terrel Hansen

Phone: 360.710.9594

Head Coach: Brian Gadberry

Phone: 360.649.5031

Assistant Coach: Derek Watson

Phone: 000.000.0000

Trainer: Dr. Forrest Hartford

Phone: 360.208.9659

Assistant Coach: TBA

Phone: 000.000.0000

Consultant of Baseball: Bob MacDonald

CLUBHOUSE NEWS

Catch the latest news, scores, highlights and updates from your Northwest Blaze 10U Team.

There are no items in this list

Please reload

GAME GALLERY

Parents. Be a part of the team. Send us your best Blaze photos. If we like them we'll post them here in our Game Gallery.

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 10U TEAM ROSTER

#

Player

Position

B / T

HT

WT

Hometown

School

#12

Ty Bates

Utility

R / R

4'10"

86

Gig Harbor, WA

Discovery Elementary

#3

Quincy Brown

Utility

R / R

4'4"

64

Bremerton, WA

Esquire Hills Elementary

#23

Brody Gadberry

Utility

R / R

5'0"

99

Port Orchard, WA

Orchard Heights Elementar

#15

Reid Howard

Utility

R / R

4'5"

72

Seabeck, WA

Crosspoint Academy

#4

Calvin Rice

Utility

R / R

4'7"

86

Belfair, WA

Grapeview Elementary

#34

Nolan Shumaker

Utility

R / R

4'4"

84

Bremerton, WA

Burley Christian School

#8

Hawken Smith

Utility

R / R

4'6"

81

Port Orchard, WA

East Port Orchard Elementary

#9

Hudson Smith

Utility

L / R

4'10"

78.3

Port Orchard, WA

Marcus Whitman

#22

Dalton Watson

Utility

R / R

4'6"

68

Bremerton, WA

Silverdale Elementary

#10

J

Utility

R / R

5'0"

95

Poulsbo, WA

Poulsbo Elementary

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 10U TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

NOTE: Game schedules are subject to change as information becomes available. Please check for schedule updates regularly.

SATURDAY

MARCH

2

GSL - SPRING KICK OFF

Heidelberg Park

Tacoma, WA

Federal Way Knights

2:00 PM

W

12 - 3

SATURDAY

MARCH

2

GSL - SPRING KICK OFF

Heidleberg Park

Tacoma, WA

Seattle Select

4:00 PM

L

8 - 7

SUNDAY

MARCH

3

GSL - SPRING KICK OFF

SERA PARK - Blue

Tacoma, WA

Rock Creek

3:00 PM

L

10 - 2

SUNDAY

MARCH

3

GSL - SPRING KICK OFF

SERA Park

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

9

GSL  
MARCH MADNESS

Peck Park #3

Tacoma, WA

Titans

11:00 AM

W

16 - 2

SATURDAY

MARCH

9

GSL  
MARCH MADNESS

Peck Park

Tacoma, WA

Redmond Rebels

3:00 PM

W

9 - 0

SUNDAY

MARCH

10

GSL  
MARCH MADNESS

Peck Park

Tacoma, WA

Washington A's

3:00 PM

L

9 - 8

SUNDAY

MARCH

10

GSL  
MARCH MADNESS

Peck Park

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

24

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

24

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

31

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

31

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

7

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

7

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

13

ROCK CREEK TOURNEY

Tahoma High School

Covington, WA

9:00 AM

DJaxx

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

13

ROCK CREEK TOURNEY

Tahoma High School

Covington, WA

11:00 AM

Silverdale Sluggers

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

14

ROCK CREEK TOURNEY

Ravensdale Park

Covington, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

14

ROCK CREEK TOURNEY

Ravensdale Park

Covington, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

27

GSL - APRIL BASH

SERA Park - Green

Tacoma, WA

10:00 AM

Eastside Select Red

L

15 - 3

SATURDAY

APRIL

27

GSL - APRIL BASH

SERA Park - Green

Tacoma, WA

12:00 PM

Cascade Crush

Tie

8 - 8

SUNDAY

APRIL

28

GSL - APRIL BASH

Sprinker Field

Spanaway, WA

10:00 AM

Gators

W

10 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

28

GSL - APRIL BASH

Sprinker Field

Spanaway, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY 

MAY

17

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

7:30 PM

CV Thunder

W

6 - 3

SATURDAY

MAY

18

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

12:00 PM

Legends

W

10 - 3

SUNDAY

MAY

19

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

4:00 PM

River Cats

W

0 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

19

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

10:00 AM

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY 

25

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

9:00 AM

Futures East

W

17 - 2

SATURDAY

MAY

25

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

1:00 PM

Oly Dawgs

L

10 - 5

SUNDAY

MAY

26

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Federal Way, WA

10:00 AM

Liberty Select

W

10 - 4

SUNDAY

MAY

26

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Federal Way, WA

12:00 PM

Eastside Select

W

15 - 3

MONDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

11:00 PM

Eastside Select White

W

9 - 1

MONDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

1:00 PM

Federal Way Knights

L

8 - 7

MONDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

MONDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNEY

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

1

GSL - JUNE CLASSIC

Dacca Park #5

Fife, WA

10:00 AM

Stods Wolves

W

14 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

1

GSL - JUNE CLASSIC

Dacca Park #4

Fife, WA

12:00 PM

New Level Extreme

Tie

7 - 7

SUNDAY

JUNE

2

GSL - JUNE CLASSIC

Dacca Park #4

Fife, WA

11:00 AM

New Level Extreme

W

15 - 7

SUNDAY

JUNE

2

GSL - JUNE CLASSIC

Dacca Park #4 

Fife, WA

3:00 PM

Sluggers

W

7 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN 

Curtis High School 

Tacoma, WA

1:00 PM

QAB Renegades

W

11 - 10

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN

Curtis High School

Tacoma, WA

5:00 PM

Renton Rebels

Tie

13 - 13

SUNDAY

JUNE

9

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN

South King County Ballfields

Auburn, WA

9:00 AM

Washington Rush

W

11 - 3

SUNDAY

JUNE

9

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN

South King County Ballfields

Auburn, WA

1:30 PM

UP Vikings

W

11 - 1

SATURDAY

JUNE

22

GSL - NW REGIONALS

Stevens Field #3

Olympia, WA

12:00 PM

Liberty Select

L

4 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

22

GSL - NW REGIONALS

Stevens Field #3

Olympia, WA

2:00 PM

Futures

W

10 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

23

GSL - NW REGIONALS

DACCA #3

Fife, WA

10:30 AM

West Seattle All-Stars

L

3 - 2

SUNDAY

JUNE

23

GSL - NW REGIONALS

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

6

GSL - LEE JOHNSON

SERA - Red

Tacoma, WA

11:00 AM

Black Hills Americans

L

8 - 6

SATURDAY

JULY

6

GSL - LEE JOHNSON

SERA - Red

Tacoma, WA

1:00 PM

Tacoma Baseball Club

W

18 - 2

SUNDAY

JULY

7

GSL - LEE JOHNSON

SERA - Gold

Tacoma, WA

9:00 AM

Lower Valley Rebels

W

12 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

7

GSL - LEE JOHNSON

SERA - Gold

Tacoma, WA

11:00 AM

West Seattle Mix

W

12 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

7

GSL - LEE JOHNSON

SERA - Red

Tacoma, WA

3:00 PM

Black Hills Americans

W

4 - 2

SATURDAY

JULY

20

TSF - SMASH & SPLASH

TBA

Yakima, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JULY

19

TSF - SMASH & SPLASH

TBA

Yakima, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

21

TSF - SMASH & SPLASH

TBA

Yakima, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

21

TSF - SMASH & SPLASH

TBA

Yakima, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

CONTACT US

Northwest Blaze Baseball

25014 State Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
terrelhansen@wavecable.com

Tel: 360.710.9594

Mailing Address: P.O.Box 1212, Olalla, Wa. 98359

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

NORTHWEST BLAZE BASEBALL

THE YARD TRAINING CENTER

© 2011-2020 by NORTHWEST BLAZE. All rights reserved.