#11

Maverick Esser

Outfield / Infield

R - R

5'11"

185

Gig Harbor, WA

Penninsula

SATURDAY

MAY

17

NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U COLLEGIATE

COACHING STAFF

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U COLLEGIATE

Head Coach: Terrel Hansen

Phone: 360.710.9594

Hitting Coach: Ben Palau

Phone: 360.710.9775

Pitching Coach: Dan Steinmetzer

Phone: 360.471.5666

Bench Coach: Rod Benson

Phone: 360.649.0235

Assistant Coach: Dave Gagnon

Phone: 360.271.8369

Email Coach Gagnon

Assistant Coach: Darren Liebmann

Phone: 360.621.7323

Email Coach Liebmann

Trainer: Dr. Forrest Hartford

Phone: 253.208.9659

Consultant of Baseball: Bob MacDonald

CLUBHOUSE NEWS

Catch the latest news, scores, highlights and updates from your Northwest Blaze 18U Collegiate Team.

There are no items in this list

Please reload

GAME GALLERY

Parents. Be a part of the team. Send us your best Blaze photos. If we like them we'll post them here in our Game Gallery.

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U COLLEGIATE TEAM ROSTER

#

Player

Position

B / T

HT

WT

Hometown

School

#13

Keaton Ackley

Outfield

R - R

6'1"

200

Gig Harbor, WA

    Gig Harbor

#47

Andrew Ahlstrom

Pitcher / Infield

L - L

6'

225

Silverdale, WA

Central Kitsap

#15

Bobby Bell

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

185

Port Orchard, WA

   North Mason

#6

Ethan Collins

Catcher

R - R

6'3"

170

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#20

Jack Corley

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

175

Silverdale, WA

Central Kitsap

#34

Cody Eady

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

200

Port Orchard, WA

North Mason

#30

Maverick Esser

Outfield

R - L

5'10"

165

Gig Harbor, WA

Peninsula

#10

Ethan Farley

Catcher

R - R

5'9"

175

Bremerton, WA

Bremerton

#55

Mason Fisher

Pitcher / Outfield

R - L

5'10"

145

Alynn, WA

North Mason

#9

Tanyr Gagnon

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

6'1"

140

Silverdale, WA

Klahowya

#25

Zach Gardner

Pitcher / Outfield

L - L

5'9"

150

Kingston, WA

Kingston

#15

Blake Haegele

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

6'0"

175

Alynn, WA

North Mason

#21

Hunter Hash

Infield / Pitcher

R - R

5'10"

210

Gig Harbor, WA

Gig Harbor

#38

Hector Infante

Infield / Pitcher

R - R

5'7"

160

Bremerton, WA

Bremerton

#33

Max Johnson

Pitcher / Outfield

R - R

6'4"

215

Shelton, WA

Shelton

#20

Brenden Kimball

Catcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

175

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#23

Braiden Liebmann

Pitcher / Outfield / Infield

R - R

6'0"

180

Bremerton, WA

Olympic

#1

Troy McCormick

Outfield / Pitcher

R - R

6'2"

160

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#8

Ryan McGanney

Pitcher / Outfield

L - R

6'0"

145

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#22

Tim Melzer

Outfield / Pitcher

L - L

6'2"

175

Hansville, WA

Kingston

#3

Baylen Quintana-Blea

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

6'1"

175

Key Peninsula, WA

Peninsula

#14

Liam Peterson

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

6'4"

190

Belfair, WA

Evergreen Lutheran

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U COLLEGIATE GAME AND TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

NOTE: Game schedules are subject to change as information becomes available. Please check for schedule updates regularly.

 

 

SATURDAY

MAY

18

Toyota Baseball

TBA

TBA

1:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

PPD

 

 

SATURDAY

MAY

18

Toyota Baseball

TBA

TBA

3:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

PPD

 

 

SUNDAY

MAY

19

TC Knights

TBA

TBA

1:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

PPD

 

 

SUNDAY

MAY

19

TC Knights

TBA

TBA

3:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

PPD

 

WEDNESDAY

MAY

22

 

Narrows

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

6:00 PM

Single

L

12 - 6

 

SUNDAY

MAY

26

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst #8

Centralia, WA

10:00 AM

Diamond Jaxx

W

3 - 2

 

SUNDAY

MAY

26

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst #7

Centralia, WA

2:40 PM

ESC Tigers

W

15 - 3

 

SUNDAY

MAY

26

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

MAY

26

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst #7

Centralia, WA

5:00 PM

Skagit Sox

W

8 - 0

 

MONDAY

MAY

27

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst #1

Centralia, WA

10:00 AM

The Game

L

3 - 2

 

MONDAY

MAY

27

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst 

Centralia, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

MONDAY

MAY

27

 

USSSA 
MEMORIAL DAY

Fort Borst 

Centralia, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

TUESDAY

MAY

28

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

FRIDAY

MAY

31

 

TCC TOURNEY
 

Lower Woodland Park

Seattle,WA

7:30 PM

Eastside Baseball

W

8 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

1

 

TCC TOURNEY
 

Minnitti Field

Tacoma, WA

12:00 PM

Riverdogs

L

4 - 3

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

1

 

TCC TOURNEY
 

Minnitti Field

Tacoma, WA

6:00 PM

Diamond Jaxx

L

6 - 2

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

2

 

TCC TOURNEY
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

5

 

Diamond Jaxx
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

6:30 PM

Single

W

3 - 2

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

 

En Fuego
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

12:00 PM

Single 9

L

8 - 4

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

 

En Fuego
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

2:00 PM

Double Header

PPD

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

9

 

Grays Harbor Bulls
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

PPD

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

9

 

Grays Harbor Bulls
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

2:00 PM

Double Header

PPD

0 - 0

 

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

12

 

Diamond Jaxx
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

6:30 PM

Single

PPD

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

15

 

Mudville 9
 

Island Crest Park North

Seattle, WA

9:00 AM

Double Header

PPD

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

15

 

Mudville 9
 

Island Crest Park North

Seattle, WA

11:30 AM

Double Header

PPD

0 - 0

 

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

16

Wilder Baseball

Civic Field

Port Angeles, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

L

7 - 4

 

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

16

Wilder Baseball

Civic Field

Port Angeles, WA

2:00 PM

Double Header

L

11 - 1

 

THURSDAY

JUNE

20

BEST OF THE NW
 

Post Falls High School

Post Falls, ID

3:00 PM

Eastside Dodgers

W

9 - 8

 

THURSDAY

JUNE

20

BEST OF THE NW
 

Post Falls High School

Post Falls, ID

5:30 PM

Prairie Cardinals

L

11 - 1

 

FRIDAY

JUNE

21

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Post Falls High School

Post Falls, ID

12:30 PM

Expos 19U

L

11 - 3

 

FRIDAY

JUNE

21

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Post Falls High School

Post Falls, ID

11:30 AM

FM Sports

W

9 - 1

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

22

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Central Valley High School

Spokane, WA

3:00 PM

Expos - White

W

13 - 7

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

22

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Central Valley High School

Spokane, WA

TBA 

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

23

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Central Valley High School

Spokane, WA

1:00 PM

Expos 19U

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

23

 

BEST OF THE NW
 

Central Valley High School

Spokane, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

26

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

29

 

USSSA - STATE
 

Emerald Ridge High School

Puyallup, WA

10:00 AM

Prospects United

W

10 - 4

 

SATURDAY

JUNE

29

 

USSSA - STATE
 

Emerald Ridge High School

Puyallup, WA

3:00 PM

Sedro Wooley

W

6 - 1

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

 

USSSA - STATE
 

Art Wright Field

Kent, WA

12:00 PM

BBB Kings

W

9 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

 

USSSA - STATE
 

Art Wright Field

Kent, WA

5:00 PM

White Rock Tritons

W

9 - 0

 

FRIDAY

JULY

5

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

5:00 pm

Riverdogs

L

8 - 3

 

SATURDAY

JULY

6

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

10:00 AM

Riverdogs

W

17 - 12

 

SATURDAY

JULY

6

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

12:30 PM

Chaffey

L

13 - 9

 

SUNDAY

JULY

7

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

11:30 AM

Chaffey

L

14 - 12

 

SUNDAY

JULY

7

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

2:00 PM

Riverdogs

TIE

8 - 8

 

SUNDAY

JULY

7

 

HIGH DESERT CLASSIC

Johnson/O'Brien Stadium

Ephrata, WA

TBA

TBA

PPD

0 - 0

 

WEDNESDAY

JULY

10

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

13

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

13

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JULY

14

 

Eastside Baseball
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

1:00 PM

Double Header

W

7 - 4

 

SUNDAY

JULY

14

 

Eastside Baseball
 

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

3:00 PM

Double Header

W

7 - 2

 

WEDNESDAY

JULY

17

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

FRIDAY

JULY

19

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Concordia University

Portland, OR

8:00 AM

Mound Time

W/L

0 - 0

 

FRIDAY

JULY

19

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Concordia University

Portland, OR

12:30 PM

NW Star Falcons

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

20

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

George Fox University

Newburg, OR

10:15 AM

Idaho Cubs Red

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

20

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

George Fox University

Newburg, OR

2:45 PM

Belmateo Giants Top Shelf

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JULY

21

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ron Tonkin Field

Hillsboro, OR

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SUNDAY

JULY

21

 

WEST COAST PREMIER
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ron Tonkin Field

Hillsboro, OR

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

WEDNESDAY

JULY

24

 

TBA
 

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

27

 

Seattle Braves
 

Meridian Park

Shoreline, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

JULY

27

 

Seattle Braves
 

Meridian Park

Shoreline, WA

2:00 PM

Double Header

W/L

0 - 0

 

SATURDAY

MAY

17

 

 

SATURDAY

MAY

17

 

CONTACT US

Northwest Blaze Baseball

25014 State Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
terrelhansen@wavecable.com

Tel: 360.710.9594

Mailing Address: P.O.Box 1212, Olalla, Wa. 98359

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

NORTHWEST BLAZE BASEBALL

THE YARD TRAINING CENTER

© 2011-2020 by NORTHWEST BLAZE. All rights reserved.