NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U ELITE

COACHING STAFF

Program Director: Terrel Hansen

Phone: 360.710.9594

Head Coach: Les Archer

Phone: 360.710.1674

Assistant Coach: Pat McGanney

Phone: 253.225.5442

Assistant Coach: Darren Liebmann

Phone: 360.621.7323

Assistant Coach: Dave Gagnon

Phone: 360.271.8369

Trainer: Dr. Forrest Hartford

Phone: 360.208.9659

2017 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U ELITE

Consultant of Baseball: Bob MacDonald

CLUBHOUSE NEWS

Catch the latest news, scores, highlights and updates from your Northwest Blaze 18U Elite Team.

There are no items in this list

Please reload

GAME GALLERY

ATTN: Parents. Be a part of the team. Send us your best Blaze photos. If we like them we'll post them here in our Game Gallery.

2017 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U ELITE TEAM ROSTER

#

Player

Position

B / T

HT

WT

Hometown

School

#15

Bobby Bell

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

135

Port Orchard, WA

   North Mason

#7

Garrett Borah

Catcher / Infield

L - R

5'11"

195

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#4

Aiden Cooper

 Infield / Outfield

R - R

5'7"

131

Silverdale, WA

Central Kitsap

#19

Mason Fisher

Pitcher / Outfield

L - R

5'9"

140

Gig Harbor, WA

Peninsula

#9

Tanyr Gagnon

Pitcher / Infield

R - R

5'11"

130

Silverdale, WA

Klahowya

#25

Zach Gardner

Pitcher / Outfield

L - L

5'9"

150

Kingston, WA

Kingston

#21

Hunter Hash

Infield / Pitcher

R - R

5'10"

170

Gig Harbor, WA

Gig Harbor

#38

Hector Infante

Infield / Pitcher

R - R

5'6"

140

Bremerton, WA

Bremerton

#24

Brenden Kimball

Catcher / Outfield

R - R

5'11"

165

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#32

Jacob Leggett

Pitcher / Infield

S - R

5'10"

230

Bremerton, WA

Central Kitsap

#23

Braiden Liebmann

Pitcher / Outfield / Infield

R - R

6'0"

165

Bremerton, WA

Olympic

#8

Troy McCormick

Outfield / Pitcher

R - R

6'2"

160

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#8

Ryan McGanney

Pitcher / Outfield

L - R

6'0"

170

Allyn, WA

North Mason

#22

Tim Melzer

Outfield / Pitcher

L - L

6'1"

165

Hansville, WA

Kingston

#13

Michael Rodriguez

Catcher / Infield

R - R

5'8"

185

Silverdale, WA

Central Kitsap

#63

Teagan Taafe

Utility

R - R

5'9"

175

Bremerton, WA

Central Kitsap

#16

Gage Updegrove

Outfield / Pitcher

L - R

5'9"

155

Kingston, WA

Kingston

#27

Noah Wiseman

Catcher / Pitcher

R - R

6'0"

200

Port Orchard, WA

North Mason

2017 NORTHWEST BLAZE 18U ELITE TOURNAMENT/GAME SCHEDULE

NOTE: Game schedules are subject to change as information becomes available. Please check for schedule updates regularly.

SATURDAY

MAY

20

WOLLOCHET LEGION

Gig Harbor High School

Gig Harbor, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

W

11 - 4

SATURDAY

MAY

20

WOLLOCHET LEGION

Gig Harbor High School

Gig Harbor, WA

3:00 PM

Double Header

W

8 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

21

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

PPD

0 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

21

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

PPD

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

27

GSL
MEMORIAL TOURNEY

Bellarmine Prep High School

Tacoma, WA

8:00 AM

Inner City Kings

L

4 - 2

SATURDAY

MAY

27

GSL
MEMORIAL TOURNEY

Bellarmine Prep High School

Tacoma, WA

10:30 AM

Rips Brewers

L

1 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

28

GSL
MEMORIAL TOURNEY

RAC #5

Lacey, WA

8:00 AM

West Tapps Warriors

L

9 - 4

MONDAY

MAY

29

GSL
MEMORIAL TOURNEY

Heritage #5

TBA

12:30 PM

Avengers

 W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JUNE

2

SUMMER KICKOFF

Legion Field

Bremerton, WA

6:00 PM

Wollochet

W

5 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

3

SUMMER KICKOFF

Bellarmine Prep #1

Tacoma, WA

8:00 AM

Seattle Select Black

W

8 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

3

SUMMER KICKOFF

Bellarmine Prep #1

Tacoma, WA

12:00 PM

PC Diamond Jaxx

L

5 - 1

SUNDAY

JUNE

4

SUMMER KICKOFF

Emerald Ridge

Puyallup, WA

8:00 AM

Dragon Elite

L

10 - 1

THURSDAY

JUNE

8

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Auburn Mountain View

Auburn, WA

5:30 PM

Rips Brewers

W

9 - 1

FRIDAY

JUNE

9

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Bellarmine Prep #1

Tacoma, WA

6:00 PM

Seattle RBI

W

7 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

10

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Auburn High School

Auburn, WA

10:30 AM

Prime Time

W

3 - 2

SUNDAY

JUNE

11

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Auburn High School

Auburn, WA

10:30 AM

Boys of Summer Raptors

L

9 - 3

FRIDAY

JUNE

16

GSL
FATHERS'S DAY

Curtis High School

Tacoma, WA

6:00 PM

Rips Brewers

W

3 - 2

SATURDAY

JUNE

17

GSL
FATHERS'S DAY

University of Puget Sound

Tacoma, WA

10:30 AM

Seattle Select Showcase

L

2 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

18

GSL
FATHERS'S DAY

Curtis high School

Tacoma, WA

5:30 PM

Boys of Summer Red

L

11 - 3

SUNDAY

JUNE

18

GSL
FATHERS'S DAY

TBA

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

 W/L

PPD

SATURDAY

JUNE

24

GIG HARBOR
INVITE

Penninsula High School

Gig Harbor, WA

10:00 AM

Renegades

W

6 - 5

SATURDAY

JUNE

24

GIG HARBOR
INVITE

Penninsula High School

Gig Harbor, WA

4:00 PM

Chehalis

W

9 - 3

SUNDAY

JUNE

25

GIG HARBOR
INVITE

Sehmel Park

Gig Harbor, WA

1:00 PM

Shelton

W

10 -2

SUNDAY

JUNE

25

GIG HARBOR
INVITE

Sehmel Park

Gig Harbor, WA

4:00 PM

Renegades

 W/L

PPD

SATURDAY

JULY

1

ROCK CREEK

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

1

ROCK CREEK

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

3:00 PM

Double Header

L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

2

NW REIGN

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

W

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

2

NW REIGN

North Mason High School

Belfair, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

W

0 - 0

THURSDAY

JULY

6

PALOUSE
SERIES

Washington State University

Pullman, WA

6:00 PM

FM Sports

W

8 - 0

FRIDAY

JULY

7

PALOUSE
SERIES

Colfax

Colfax, WA

1:00 PM

Laces Baseball

W

8 - 5

SATURDAY

JULY

8

PALOUSE
SERIES

Washington State University

Pullman, WA

12:00 PM

Pullman Posse

L

11 - 8

SUNDAY

JULY

9

PALOUSE
SERIES

Pullman High School

Pullman, WA

10:00 AM

Narrows

W

7 - 5

FRIDAY

JULY

14

GSL
BATTLE OF THE BATS

Bonney Lake High School

Bonney Lake, WA

1:00 PM

Complete Athlete Toros

L

10 - 3

FRIDAY

JULY

14

GSL
BATTLE OF THE BATS

Sumner High School

Sumner, WA

6:00 PM

Saints Baseball

L

11 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

15

GSL
BATTLE OF THE BATS

Emerald Ridge High School

Puyallup, WA

10:30 AM

NW pilots

W

12 - 4

SUNDAY

JULY

16

GSL
BATTLE OF THE BATS

Emerald Ridge High School

Puyallup, WA

8:00 AM

Avengers

W

5 - 2

SUNDAY

JULY

16

GSL
BATTLE OF THE BATS

Sumner High School

Sumner, WA

3:30 PM

Northwest Reign Silver

W

13 - 1

THURSDAY

JULY

20

GSL
EARN IT TOURNEY

Bonney Lake High School

Bonney Lake, WA

10:30 AM

TC Saints Nationals

 W

12 - 3

THURSDAY

JULY

20

GSL
EARN IT TOURNEY

Saint Martins University

Lacey, WA

5:30 PM

Line Drive

L

7 - 4

SATURDAY

JULY

22

GSL
EARN IT TOURNEY

Bonney Lake High School

Bonney Lake, WA

6:00 PM

Line Drive

L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

23

GSL
EARN IT TOURNEY

Bonney Lake High School

Bonney Lake, WA

6:00 PM

MAC Baseball

 W/L

0 - 0

CONTACT US

Northwest Blaze Baseball

25014 State Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
terrelhansen@wavecable.com

Tel: 360.710.9594

Mailing Address: P.O.Box 1212, Olalla, Wa. 98359

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

NORTHWEST BLAZE BASEBALL

THE YARD TRAINING CENTER

© 2011-2020 by NORTHWEST BLAZE. All rights reserved.