NORTHWEST BLAZE 14U

COACHING STAFF

2018 NORTHWEST BLAZE 14U

Program Director: Terrel Hansen

Phone: 360.710.9594

Head Coach: Ryan Parker

Phone: 360.621.0239

Pitching Coach: Collin Palau

Phone: 360.689.2729

Assistant Coach: Les Archer

Phone: 360.71.1674    

Trainer: Dr. Forrest Hartford

Phone: 360.208.9659

Consultant of Baseball: Bob MacDonald

CLUBHOUSE NEWS

Catch the latest news, scores, highlights and updates from your Northwest Blaze 14U Team.

There are no items in this list

Please reload

GAME GALLERY

Parents. Be a part of the team. Send us your best Blaze photos. If we like them we'll post them here in our Game Gallery.

2018 NORTHWEST BLAZE 14U TEAM ROSTER

#

Player

Position

B / T

HT

WT

Hometown

School

#23

Tommy Anderson

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'11"

140

Central Kitsap Middle School

Silverdale, WA

#1

Jhunior Aquino

Utility

R / R

5'5"

115

Central Kitsap Middle School

Bremerton, WA

#15

Kyle Baker

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'7"

135

Central Kitsap Middle School

Silverdale, WA

#34

Taran Barr

Utility

R / R

5'4"

110

Central Kitsap Middle School

Silverdale, WA

#8

Aidan Devany

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'8"

130

Bremerton, WA

Crosspoint Academy

#6

Bradley Farr

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'1"

95

Port Orchard, WA

 Crosspoint Academy

#24

Nathan Mclain

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'1"

140

Ridgetop Middle School

Bremerton, WA

#11

Kyle McNellis

Utility

R / R

5'6"

160

Wauna, WA

Harbor Ridge Middle School

#3

Alexander Morris

Catcher / Pitcher

R / R

5'5"

150

Bremerton, WA

Fairview Middle School

#42

Ashton Partlow

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'6"

135

Emerald Heights Elementary

Bremerton, WA

#9

Caleb Pozernick

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

5'11"

250

Sequim, WA

Sequim Middle School

#1

Josh Ryding

Infield / Pitcher

L / R

4'11"

115

Central Kitsap Junior High

Silverdale, WA

#27

Logan Schoenberg

Infield / Outfield

R / R

5'9"

165

Klahowya

Seabeck, WA

#13

Reece Zusy

Outfield / Pitcher

R / R

5'5"

95

Harbor Ridge Middle School

Gig Harbor, WA

#21

Romen Sorensen

Utility

R / R

5'6"

155

Central Kitsap Middle School

Bremerton, WA

2018 NORTHWEST BLAZE 14U TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

NOTE: Game schedules are subject to change as information becomes available. Please check for schedule updates regularly.

WEDNESDAY

MAY

2

13U - Scrimmage

Fairgrounds #4

Bremerton, WA

6:00 PM

Single

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

5

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

5

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

12

USSSA
MAY SLUGFEST

Mount Tahoma High School

Tacoma, WA

Valley Baseball

1:00 PM

L

20 - 2

SATURDAY

MAY

12

USSSA
MAY SLUGFEST

Mount Tahoma High School

Tacoma, WA

Ridge Baseball

5:30 PM

L

15 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

13

USSSA
MAY SLUGFEST

Heritage Park #5

Puyallup, WA

Damage Baseball

11:00 AM

L

7 - 2

SUNDAY

MAY

13

USSSA
MAY SLUGFEST

Heritage Park

Puyallup, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

MAY

16

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

19

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

19

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

20

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

20

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

MAY

23

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

26

ART WRIGHT TOURNAMENT

SERA Park Orange

Tacoma, WA

9:00 AM

RIPS Brewers

L

10 - 2

SATURDAY

MAY

26

ART WRIGHT TOURNAMENT

SERA Park Orange

Tacoma, WA

11:30 AM

Northwest Reign Silver

L

5 - 4

SUNDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNAMENT

Jefferson park

Seattle, WA

11:30 AM

City Baseball Gold

L

13 - 2

SUNDAY

MAY

27

ART WRIGHT TOURNAMENT

Petrovisky Park #1

Renton, WA

4:30 PM

North Seattle Rainiers

L

12 - 2

MONDAY

MAY

28

ART WRIGHT TOURNAMENT

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

MAY

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

2

GSL
JUNE CLASSIC

Heritage Park

Puyallup, WA

9:00 AM

Prospects United

L

9 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

2

GSL
JUNE CLASSIC

Heritage Park

Puyallup, WA

11:30 AM

TC Griz

TIE

7 - 7

SUNDAY

JUNE

3

GSL
JUNE CLASSIC

Heritage Park

Puyallup, WA

10:15 AM

TC Griz

L

8 - 3

SUNDAY

JUNE

3

GSL
JUNE CLASSIC

Heritage Park

Puyallup, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

9

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN MEMORIAL

Saghalie Park #3

Spanaway, WA

3:00 PM

CVAC Wildcats

L

7 - 3

SATURDAY

JUNE

9

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN MEMORIAL

Saghalie Park #3

Federal Way, WA

7:45 PM

Prospects United NW

L

12 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

10

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN MEMORIAL

Saghalie Park #3

Federal Way, WA

11:15 PM

New Level Kings

L

10 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

10

GSL - CAM CHRISTIAN MEMORIAL

Sprinker Field

Spanaway, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

13

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

16

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

16

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

17

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

17

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

20

Silverdale Legion

Ridgetop Middle School

Silverdale, WA

6:00 PM

Single

L

10 - 7

FRIDAY

JUNE

22

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JUNE

22

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

23

Silverdale Legion

Legion Field

Bremerton, WA

12:00 PM

Double Header

W

7 - 2

SATURDAY

JUNE

23

Silverdale Legion

Legion Field

Bremerton, WA

3:00 PM

Double Header

L

17 - 11

SUNDAY

JUNE

24

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JUNE

27

Sandberg Baseball

TBA

Bremerton, WA

6:30 PM

Single

W

17 - 4

FRIDAY

JUNE

29

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

TUESDAY

JULY

3

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

7

GSL
FIRECRACKER

SERA PARK Orange

Tacoma, WA

8:30 AM

NW Reign

TIE

8 - 8

SATURDAY

JULY

7

GSL
FIRECRACKER

SERA PARK Orange

Tacoma, WA

10:45 AM

Power Baseball

L

12 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

8

GSL
FIRECRACKER

SERA PARK Purple

Tacoma, WA

2:45 PM

PBR Bandits

W

12 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

8

GSL
FIRECRACKER

SERA PARK Orange

Tacoma, WA

7:15 PM

NW Reign

L

16 - 10

WEDNESDAY

JULY

11

Sandberg Baseball

Legion Field

Bremerton, WA

6:00 PM

Single

W/L

0 - 0

THURSDAY

JULY

12

Silverdale Legion

Legion Field

Bremerton, WA

6:00 PM

Single

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

14

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

15

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

15

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JULY

18

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JULY

20

SPORTS FORUM SMASH AND SPLASH

Gateway Sports Complex #2

Yakima, WA

11:00 AM

WBC

L

6 - 5

SATURDAY

JULY

21

SPORTS FORUM SMASH AND SPLASH

West Valley High School

Yakima, WA

11:15 AM

Damage Baseball

L

7 - 2

SATURDAY

JULY

21

SPORTS FORUM SMASH AND SPLASH

West Valley High School

Yakima, WA

1:30 PM

New Level

L

10 - 1

SUNDAY

JULY

22

SPORTS FORUM SMASH AND SPLASH

West Valley High School

Yakima, WA

11:15 AM

Spokane Crew

L

11 - 10

SUNDAY

JULY

22

SPORTS FORUM SMASH AND SPLASH

TBA

Yakima, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

WEDNESDAY

JULY

25

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

28

USSSA
MC MAYHEM

Shelton High School

Shelton, WA

8:00 AM

Mac Baseball

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

28

USSSA
MC MAYHEM

Shelton High School

Shelton, WA

12:00 PM

Climbers

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

29

USSSA
MC MAYHEM

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

29

USSSA
MC MAYHEM

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

CONTACT US

Northwest Blaze Baseball

25014 State Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
terrelhansen@wavecable.com

Tel: 360.710.9594

Mailing Address: P.O.Box 1212, Olalla, Wa. 98359

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

NORTHWEST BLAZE BASEBALL

THE YARD TRAINING CENTER

© 2011-2020 by NORTHWEST BLAZE. All rights reserved.