NORTHWEST BLAZE 15U

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 15U

COACHING STAFF

Program Director: Terrel Hansen

Phone: 360.710.9594

Head Coach: Ben Palau

Phone: 360.710.9775

Pitching Coach: Collin Palau

Phone: 360.689.2729

Assistant Coach: Craig Hoem

Phone: 360.908.8875

Assistant Coach: Dave Gagnon

Phone: 360.271.8369

Trainer: Dr. Forrest Hartford

Phone: 360.208.9659

Consultant of Baseball: Bob MacDonald

CLUBHOUSE NEWS

GAME GALLERY

Catch the latest news, scores, highlights and updates from your Northwest Blaze 15U Team.

Parents. Be a part of the team. Send us your best Blaze photos. If we like them we'll post them here in our Game Gallery.

There are no items in this list

Please reload

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 15U TEAM ROSTER

#

Player

Position

B / T

HT

WT

Hometown

School

#24

Payton Albin

Pitcher / Infield / Outfield

L / L

5'0"

100

Silverdale, WA

Ridgetop Middle School

#84

Jayden Beresheim

Infield / Pitcher

R / R

6'1"

235

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#27

Reece Brown

Infield / Pitcher

L / R

5'7"

120

Gig Harbor, WA

Peninsula

#10

Peter Baumer

Outfield

R / R

5'10"

150

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#15

Justin Duckworth

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

6'0"

177

Gig Harbor, WA

Gig Harbor

#8

Mason Elena

Pitcher / Infield

R / R

6'0"

160

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#3

Bryce Ells

Infield / Pitcher

R / R

5'8"

168

Port Orchard, WA

Bremerton

#21

James Frontiero

Outfield

R / R

6'0"

175

Gig Harbor, WA

Peninsula

#30

Kelton Gagnon

Catcher/Infield

R / R

5'5"

108

Silverdale, WA

Klahowya

#23

Michael Garrett

Pitcher / Infield / Outfield

R / R

6'0"

245

Seabeck, WA

Central Kitsap

#43

Tyler Hansen

Pitcher / Infield / Outfield

S / R

5'5"

95

Port Orchard, WA

Sedgwick Middle School

#5

Trever Hoem

Pitcher / Infield

L / L

5'8"

200

Port Orchard, WA

Sumner

#9

Nathan Khatchadourian

Outfield / Infield

R / R

5'10"

230

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#20

Jayden McDonald

Outfield / Infield

R / R

6'1"

160

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

#17

Riley Ponsford

Outfield / Infield

R / R

5'10"

250

Tahuya, WA

North Mason

#7

Riley Smith

Outfield / Infield

R / R

5'9"

175

Port Orchard, WA

South Kitsap

2020 NORTHWEST BLAZE 15U TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

NOTE: Game schedules are subject to change as information becomes available. Please check for schedule updates regularly.

SATURDAY

MARCH

23

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

23

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MARCH

30

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

13

GSL  
EARN IT TOURNEY

Curtis High School

University Place, WA

12:15 PM

UP Vikings

L

6 - 5

SATURDAY

APRIL

13

GSL  
EARN IT TOURNEY

Curtis High School

University Place, WA

5:00 PM

Vancouver Cardinals

L

12 - 0

SUNDAY

APRIL

13

GSL  
EARN IT TOURNEY

SERA Park

Tacoma, WA

12:30 PM

Tacoma Tugs

W

11 - 1

SUNDAY

APRIL

13

GSL  
EARN IT TOURNEY

SERA Park

Tacoma, WA

2:45 PM

City Baseball

W

4 - 0

WEDNESDAY

APRIL

17

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

20

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

20

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

11

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

APRIL

27

GSL
APRIL BASH

SERA Park - Purple

Tacoma, WA

3:00 PM

GH Bearcats

L

14 - 2

SATURDAY

APRIL

27

GSL
APRIL BASH

SERA Park - Purple

Tacoma, WA

5:30 PM

MAC Baseball

W

11 - 3

SUNDAY

APRIL

28

GSL
APRIL BASH

Fort Steilacoom #2

Fort Steilacoom, WA

11:30 AM

UP Vikings

W

11 - 4

SUNDAY

APRIL

28

GSL
APRIL BASH

Fort Steilacoom #2

Fort Steilacoom, WA

4:00 PM

MAC Baseball

W

11 - 3

SATURDAY

MAY

4

GSL
BREAST CANCER

Sprinker Field #1

Spanaway, WA

9:00 AM

Aces Baseball

W

10 - 4

SUNDAY

MAY

4

GSL
BREAST CANCER

Sprinker Field #1

Spanaway, WA

1:30 PM

Rochester Renegades

W

10 - 1

SUNDAY

MAY

GSL
BREAST CANCER

Curtis High School

Tacoma, WA

3:15 PM

GH Bears

L

14 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

5

GSL
BREAST CANCER

TBA

TACOMA, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

MAY

11

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

MAY

17

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

7:30 PM

Riverhawks

W

9 - 1

SATURDAY

MAY

18

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

10:00 AM

Moses Lake

L

9 - 4

SUNDAY

MAY

19

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

8:00 AM

Iron Boys

W

10 - 0

SUNDAY

MAY

19

CHELAN TOURNEY

Navarre Street Field

Lake Chelan, WA

2:00 PM

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE 

8

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Ft. Stielacoom #3

Steilacoom, WA

12:45 PM

Bulldogs 

L

8 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE 

8

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Ft. Stielacoom #3

Steilacoom, WA

5:30 PM

Portland Vipers

L

13 - 1

SUNDAY

JUNE 

9

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Petrovisky Park

Renton, WA

10:45 PM

Puyallup Rainiers

W

14 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE 

9

GSL
CAM CHRISTIAN

Petrovisky Park

Renton, WA

1:00 PM

Untouchables

L

14 - 6

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

8

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE 

15

GSL
FATHERS DAY

Steilacoom Field #2

Steilacoom, WA

8:30 AM

CF Sasquatch

W

11 - 7

SATURDAY

JUNE 

15

GSL
FATHERS DAY

Steilacoom Field #2

Steilacoom, WA

1:00 PM

Mavericks

W

10 - 0

SUNDAY

JUNE 

16

GSL
FATHERS DAY

Steilacoom Field #2

Steilacoom, WA

2:45 PM

Kelso

L

14 - 2

SUNDAY

JUNE 

16

GSL
FATHERS DAY

Steilacoom Field #2

Steilacoom, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JUNE

22

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JUNE

28

GSL - STATE TOURNAMENT

Fort Steilacoom Park #3

Steilacoom, WA

6:15 PM

Olympic

W

12 - 2

SATURDAY

JUNE

29

GSL - STATE TOURNAMENT

Fort Steilacoom Park #2

Steilacoom, WA

12:30 PM

New Level Extreme

L

17 - 1

SATURDAY

JUNE

29

GSL - STATE TOURNAMENT

Fort Steilacoom Park #2

Steilacoom, WA

12:45 PM

Mavericks Red

L

11 - 1

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

GSL - STATE TOURNAMENT

Fort Steilacoom Park #1

Steilacoom, WA

2:45 PM

Saints

L

10 - 9

SUNDAY

JUNE

30

GSL - STATE TOURNAMENT

TBA

Tacoma, WA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

6

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

13

GSL - CARSON STYRON MEMORIAL

SERA Park - Orange

Tacoma, WA

8:00 AM

Rippers Black

L

7 - 6

SATURDAY

JULY

13

GSL - CARSON STYRON MEMORIAL

SEAR Park - Orange

Tacoma, WA

10:15 AM

Prospect United

L

5 - 4

SUNDAY

JULY

14

GSL - CARSON STYRON MEMORIAL

Dacca #1

Fife, WA

9:00 AM

Olympic

W

10 - 4

SUNDAY

JULY

14

GSL - CARSON STYRON MEMORIAL

Dacca #1

Fife, WA

1:30 PM

Prospects United

W

9 - 4

SUNDAY

JULY

14

GSL - CARSON STYRON MEMORIAL

Dacca #1

Fife, WA

6:00 PM

Mavericks

L

9 - 2

FRIDAY

JULY

19

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Clackamas CC

Clackamas, OR

10:15 AM

NW Naturals

W/L

0 - 0

FRIDAY

JULY

19

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Clackamas CC

Clackamas, OR

2:45 PM

Snohomish Sox

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

20

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hoodview Park #4

Hillsboro, OR

5:00 PM

Rippers Black

W/L

0 - 0

SATURDAY

JULY

20

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hoodview Park #4

Hillsboro, OR

7:15 PM

Washington Athletics

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

21

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

TBA

Hillsboro, OR

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

SUNDAY

JULY

21

WCP
CHAMPIONSHIPS

TBA

Hillsboro, OR

TBA

TBA

W/L

0 - 0

CONTACT US

Northwest Blaze Baseball

25014 State Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
terrelhansen@wavecable.com

Tel: 360.710.9594

Mailing Address: P.O.Box 1212, Olalla, Wa. 98359

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

NORTHWEST BLAZE BASEBALL

THE YARD TRAINING CENTER

© 2011-2020 by NORTHWEST BLAZE. All rights reserved.